Indoor Potplants

A-Z list of indoor potplants for all seasons and growing regions in SA

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Additional Info

  • Common Name Epidendrum Orchid
  • Latin Name Epidendrum

Additional Info

  • Common Name Flamingo Flower, Spathe Flower, Taliflower
  • Latin Name Anthurium andreanum

Additional Info

  • Common Name Florist Kalanchoe, Flaming Katy, Kalanchoe ‘Tessa’, Flower Dust Plant
  • Latin Name Kalanchoes

Additional Info

  • Common Name Golden Bamboo Palm
  • Latin Name Chrysalidocarpus lutescens

Additional Info

  • Common Name Golden Candles
  • Latin Name Pachystachys lutea

Additional Info

  • Common Name Goose Foot
  • Latin Name Syngonium

Additional Info

  • Common Name Lady's Slipper Orchid
  • Latin Name Paphiopedilum hybrids

Additional Info

  • Common Name Moth Orchid
  • Latin Name Phalaenopsis hybrids

Additional Info

  • Common Name Pansy Orchid
  • Latin Name Miltoniopsis

Additional Info

  • Common Name Peace Lily, White Sails, Spathe Flower
  • Latin Name Spathiphyllum wallisii

Additional Info

  • Common Name Pencil Grass
  • Latin Name Juncus effuses 'Spiralis'

Additional Info

  • Common Name Philodendron
  • Latin Name Philodendron