Indoor Potplants

A-Z list of indoor potplants for all seasons and growing regions in SA

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Additional Info

  • Common Name Chrysanthemum
  • Latin Name Chrysanthemum x grandiflorum

Additional Info

  • Common Name Cineraria, Florist's Cineraria
  • Latin Name Pericallis x hybridus

Additional Info

  • Common Name Coleus, Painted Nettle
  • Latin Name Solenostemon scutellarioides

Additional Info

  • Common Name Colmonara Orchid
  • Latin Name Colmonara

Additional Info

  • Common Name Cordyline
  • Latin Name Cordyline

Additional Info

  • Common Name Corn Plant
  • Latin Name Draceana

Additional Info

  • Common Name Croton
  • Latin Name Codiaeum

Additional Info

  • Common Name Cyclamen, Florists Cyclamen
  • Latin Name Cyclamen

Additional Info

  • Common Name Cymbidium Orchid
  • Latin Name Cymbidium

Additional Info

  • Common Name Dancing Lady Orchid
  • Latin Name Oncidium

Additional Info

  • Common Name Devils Ivy
  • Latin Name Scindapsus

Additional Info

  • Common Name Dwarf Date Palm, Pygmy Date Palm, Miniature Date Palm
  • Latin Name Phoenix roebelenii