Indoor Potplants

A-Z list of indoor potplants for all seasons and growing regions in SA

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Additional Info

  • Common Name African Violet
  • Latin Name Saintpaulia ionantha cultivars

Additional Info

  • Common Name Amaryllis
  • Latin Name Hippeastrum

Additional Info

  • Common Name Azalea, Rhododendron
  • Latin Name Rhododendron

Additional Info

  • Common Name Barberton Daisy
  • Latin Name Gerbera hybrids

Additional Info

  • Common Name Begonia
  • Latin Name Begonia

Additional Info

  • Common Name Begonia 'Gryphon'
  • Latin Name Begonia hybrida 'Gryphon'

Additional Info

  • Common Name Begonia
  • Latin Name Begonia x tuberhybrida

Additional Info

  • Common Name Bleeding Heart Vine, Bleeding Glory-bower
  • Latin Name Clerodendrum thomsoniae

Additional Info

  • Common Name Boston Fern
  • Latin Name Nephrolepis exaltata

Additional Info

  • Common Name Bromeliad
  • Latin Name Guzmania

Additional Info

  • Common Name Bush Violet, Sapphire Flower, Amethyst Flower
  • Latin Name Browallia speciosa major

Additional Info

  • Common Name Chinese Evergreen
  • Latin Name Aglaonema