Climbers

A-Z list of climbing plants for all seasons and growing regions in SA

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Additional Info

  • Common Name Starry Wild Jasmine, Sterretjies-jasmyn, Imfohlafohlane
  • Latin Name Jasminum multipartitum