• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 290 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Trees

Details

  • Common Name Revolution Gold, Black Tea Tree, River Tea Tree
  • Latin Name Melaleuca bracteata

Details

  • Common Name River Indigo, Rivierverfbos, umsipane, umnukambida
  • Latin Name Indigofera jucunda

Details

  • Common Name Round-leaved Teak, Dopperkiaat, Muhataha
  • Latin Name Pterocarpus rotundifolius

Details

  • Common Name Sagewood, iLoshane, Saliehout
  • Latin Name Buddleja salviifolia

Details

  • Common Name Sand Olive, Hop Bush, Sandolien, Ysterhout
  • Latin Name Dodonaea viscosa angustifolia

Details

  • Common Name September Bells, Valskatjiepiering, umGubhe,umPhazane, thudwane, siKoba, siSwati
  • Latin Name Rothmannia globosa

Details

  • Common Name Silver Birch, European White Birch
  • Latin Name Betula pendula

Details

  • Common Name Strawberry Tree
  • Latin Name Arbutus unedo

Details

  • Common Name Sweet Thorn, Soetdoring, Mookana, Mooka, umuNga
  • Latin Name Vachellia karroo formerly Acacia karroo

Details

  • Common Name Tarwood, Wild Pepper Tree, Teerhout
  • Latin Name Loxostylis alata

Details

  • Common Name Tibouchina, Glory Tree, Glory Bush, Princess Flower
  • Latin Name Tibouchina species

Details

  • Common Name Tree Aloe, Boomaalwyn
  • Latin Name Aloe barberae

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list