• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 205 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Trees

Details

  • Common Name Magnolia, Star Magnolia
  • Latin Name Magnolia stellata

Details

  • Common Name Mediterranean or European Fan Palm
  • Latin Name Chamaerops humilis

Details

  • Common Name Monkey-thorn, Apiesdoring, Tshikwalo, Molopa
  • Latin Name Senegalia galpinii

Details

  • Common Name Moonflower
  • Latin Name Brugmansia X candida

Details

  • Common Name Olive, Oliewenhout
  • Latin Name Olea europaea

Details

  • Common Name Parsley Tree, Pietersielieboom, mmakatlala, monkhoane, umbangandlala, serethe, muthatha-vhanna
  • Latin Name Heteromorpha arborescens

Details

  • Common Name Peeling Plane, Lekkerbreek
  • Latin Name Ochna pulchra

Details

  • Common Name Pompom-tree, Kannabas, inTozani, inTozwane-emnyama
  • Latin Name Dias cotinifolia

Details

  • Common Name Powder-puff Tree, Poeierkwasboom, iBhoqo
  • Latin Name Barringtonia racemosa

Details

  • Common Name Pride of India, Crepe Myrtle, Trots van Indie
  • Latin Name Lagerstroemia indica

Details

  • Common Name Red Beech, Rooiboekenhout, Isifice, Ikhubalo, Mutu-musolde
  • Latin Name Protorhus longifolia

Details

  • Common Name Red Currant, Bos-taaibos, muvhadela-phanga, inhlokoshiyane enkulu, umhlakothi, motha-thaa
  • Latin Name Searsia chirindensis

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list