• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 195 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Trees

Details

  • Common Name Camphorbush, Wildekanferbos, Moologa, Mofahlana, Igqeba emlimhlophe, Mofathla
  • Latin Name Tarchonanthus camphoratus

Details

  • Common Name Canary Island Date Palm
  • Latin Name Phoenix canariensis

Details

  • Common Name Cape Holly, Waterboom, monamane, iPhuphuma, umDuma, phukgile, mutanzwa-khamelo
  • Latin Name Ilex mitis

Details

  • Common Name Cape Rattle-pod, Klapperpeul, Ubukheshezane, ihlolo Getyane, Musumbudza-nduhu
  • Latin Name Crotalaria capensis

Details

  • Common Name Carob Tree
  • Latin Name Ceratonia siliqua

Details

  • Common Name Cheesewood, Kasuur, kgalagangwe, phukhu, umvusamvu, mulondwane,
  • Latin Name Pittosporum viridiflorum

Details

  • Common Name Cheesewood, Lemonwood, Tarata, Kohuhu
  • Latin Name Pittosporums

Details

  • Common Name Chinese Maple, Chinese Esdoring, Trident Maple
  • Latin Name Acer buergerianum

Details

  • Common Name Citrus
  • Latin Name Citrus

Details

  • Common Name Coast Silver Oak, Kusvaalbos, Phahla, Mphahla, umPhahla
  • Latin Name Brachylaena

Details

  • Common Name Cocos Palm, Queen Palm
  • Latin Name Syagrus romanzoffiana

Details

  • Common Name Common Bush-cherry, White-wood, Gewone Witbos, Bead-bean Tree, Knoppiesboontjieboom
  • Latin Name Maerua

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list