• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 216 guests and 3 members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Small Plants

Details

  • Common Name Mazus, Creeping Mazus
  • Latin Name Mazus reptans

Details

  • Common Name Mealy Blue Sage, Mealy Sage, Mealycup Sage, Blue Sage
  • Latin Name Salvia farinacea

Details

  • Common Name Mexican Bush Sage, Velvet Sage
  • Latin Name Salvia leucantha

Details

  • Common Name Michaelmas Daisy
  • Latin Name Aster novi-belgii

Details

  • Common Name Mirror Bush
  • Latin Name Coprosma repens

Details

  • Common Name Moth Orchid
  • Latin Name Phalaenopsis hybrids

Details

  • Common Name Nandina, Dwarf Heavenly Bamboo
  • Latin Name Nandina domestica 'Pygmaea'

Details

  • Common Name New Zealand Flax, Nieu-Seelandse Vlas, Coastal Flax, Mountain Flax, Wharariki
  • Latin Name Phormium

Details

  • Common Name Obedient Plant
  • Latin Name Physostegia virginiana

Details

  • Common Name Oregon Grape, Holly Mahonia
  • Latin Name Mahonia aquifolium

Details

  • Common Name Peace Lily, White Sails, Spathe Flower
  • Latin Name Spathiphyllum wallisii

Details

  • Common Name Perennial Phlox
  • Latin Name Phlox paniculata

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list