• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 265 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Small Plants

Details

  • Common Name Flamingo Flower, Spathe Flower, Taliflower
  • Latin Name Anthurium andreanum

Details

  • Common Name Fuchsia
  • Latin Name Fuchsia x hybrid

Details

  • Common Name Garden Spurge, Graceful Sandmat, Large-Spotted Spurge, Milk Purslane, Tropical Euphorbia
  • Latin Name Euphorbia hypericifolia

Details

  • Common Name Gardenia, Cape Jasmine
  • Latin Name Gardenia augusta

Details

  • Common Name Gazania, Treasure Flower, Terracotta Gazania, Botterblom, ububendle, Ubendle
  • Latin Name Gazania

Details

  • Common Name Geranium
  • Latin Name Pelargonium

Details

  • Common Name Golden Rod
  • Latin Name Solidago Hybrids

Details

  • Common Name Grevillea
  • Latin Name Grevillea 'Mount Tamboritha'

Details

  • Common Name Hairbells, Grassy-bell, Grasklokkies, isiDwendweni, Angel's Fishing Rod, Wandflower
  • Latin Name Dierama

Details

  • Common Name Heartleaf Bergenia
  • Latin Name Bergenia cordifolia

Details

  • Common Name Ice Plant 'Sequins'
  • Latin Name Delosperma floribunda 'Sequins'

Details

  • Common Name Impala Lily
  • Latin Name Adenium obesum

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list