• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 233 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Small Plants

Details

  • Common Name Veronica
  • Latin Name Hebe

Details

  • Common Name Wild Bush Petunia
  • Latin Name Barleria greenii

Details

  • Common Name Wild Cineraria, Geelblom
  • Latin Name Cineraria saxifraga

Details

  • Common Name Wild Daisy Bush, Harpuisbos
  • Latin Name Euryops

Details

  • Common Name Wild Garlic, Sweet Wild Garlic, Wilde Knoffel, Soetwildeknoffel, Isihaqa, utswelane
  • Latin Name Tulbaghia

Details

  • Common Name Wild Iris, Wilde-Iris, Isiqungasehlati
  • Latin Name Dietes

Details

  • Common Name Wild Rhubarb, Bear's Breeches
  • Latin Name Acanthus mollis

Details

  • Common Name Winter Daphne, Sweet Daphne
  • Latin Name Daphne odora 'Aureomarginata'

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list