• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 258 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Small Plants

Details

  • Common Name Bloody Crane's-bill
  • Latin Name Geranium sanguineum

Details

  • Common Name Blue-eyed Grass
  • Latin Name Sisyrinchium x bellum 'E. K. Balls'

Details

  • Common Name Boxwood, Small-Leaved or Cape Box, Buig-my-nie, Afrikanse buksboom, iGalagala, umGalagala, Umphicamaguma
  • Latin Name Buxus macowanii

Details

  • Common Name Boxwood, Common Box, European box, Buxus Faulkner
  • Latin Name Buxus

Details

  • Common Name Bush Violet, Kleinbosviooltjie
  • Latin Name Barleria

Details

  • Common Name Butterfly Gaura
  • Latin Name Gaura hybrids

Details

  • Common Name Cape Bugle Lily, Pink Watsonia, Suurkanol, Kanolpypie
  • Latin Name Watsonia

Details

  • Common Name Carpet Geranium, Horlosie, ngope-sethsoha, tlako, malko
  • Latin Name Geranium incanum

Details

  • Common Name Cats Tail, Geelkatstert, Khomo-ya-Ntsukammele, Ibucu, intelezi
  • Latin Name Bulbine frutescens

Details

  • Common Name Cat's Whiskers, Katsnor, Ufukuzela
  • Latin Name Becium obovatum

Details

  • Common Name Cherry Pie Heliotrope
  • Latin Name Heliotropium arborescens

Details

  • Common Name Chinese Ground Orchid
  • Latin Name Bletilla striata

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list