• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 129 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Groundcovers

Details

  • Common Name Fescue Grass
  • Latin Name Festuca

Details

  • Common Name Gazania, Treasure Flower, Terracotta Gazania, Botterblom, ububendle, Ubendle
  • Latin Name Gazania

Details

  • Common Name Grevillea
  • Latin Name Grevillea 'Mount Tamboritha'

Details

  • Common Name Heartleaf Bergenia
  • Latin Name Bergenia cordifolia

Details

  • Common Name Hottentots Fig, Kaapsevy
  • Latin Name Carpobrotus edulis

Details

  • Common Name Houttuynia 'Harlequin'
  • Latin Name Houttuynia cordata

Details

  • Common Name Ice Plant 'Sequins'
  • Latin Name Delosperma floribunda 'Sequins'

Details

  • Common Name Irish Moss
  • Latin Name Sagina subulata

Details

  • Common Name Ivy
  • Latin Name Hedera

Details

  • Common Name Japanese Sweet Flag, Japanese Rush
  • Latin Name Acorus gramineus

Details

  • Common Name Josephs Coat
  • Latin Name Alternanthera bettzichiana

Details

  • Common Name Lantana, Trailing Lantana, Bird’s Brandy, uTywala bentaka
  • Latin Name Lantana montevidensis

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list