• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 202 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Bulbous Plants

Details

  • Common Name Chasmanthe, Suurkanol
  • Latin Name Chasmanthe species

Details

  • Common Name Chincherinchee
  • Latin Name Ornithogalum

Details

  • Common Name Corn Lily
  • Latin Name Ixia hybrids

Details

  • Common Name Cyclamen, Alpine Violet
  • Latin Name Cyclamen

Details

  • Common Name Daffodil, Narcissus, Jonquil
  • Latin Name Narcissus

Details

  • Common Name Dahlia
  • Latin Name Dahlia

Details

  • Common Name Daylily
  • Latin Name Hemerocallis

Details

  • Common Name Dutch Iris
  • Latin Name Iris

Details

  • Common Name Falling Stars, Valentine Flower, Montbretia, Vallende Sterretjies, Waaierlelie, Umlunge, Udwendweni
  • Latin Name Crocosmia

Details

  • Common Name Florist Allium
  • Latin Name Allium

Details

  • Common Name Freesia
  • Latin Name Freesia

Details

  • Common Name Garden Hyacinth
  • Latin Name Hyacinthus

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list