• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 192 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Bedding Plants

Details

  • Common Name Sunflower
  • Latin Name Helianthus annuus

Details

  • Common Name Sweet Pea
  • Latin Name Lathyrus odoratus

Details

  • Common Name Sweet William
  • Latin Name Dianthus barbatus

Details

  • Common Name Torenia, Wishbone Flower
  • Latin Name Torenia fournieri

Details

  • Common Name Trumpet-flower, Painted Tongue
  • Latin Name Salpiglossis sinuate

Details

  • Common Name Verbena, Garden Verbena
  • Latin Name Verbena x hybrida

Details

  • Common Name Vinca, Madagascar Periwinkle, Kanniedood
  • Latin Name Catharanthus

Details

  • Common Name Viola
  • Latin Name Viola cornuta

Details

  • Common Name Virginian Stocks
  • Latin Name Malcolmia maritima

Details

  • Common Name Zinnia
  • Latin Name Zinnia elegans

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list