• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 338 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Bedding Plants

Details

  • Common Name Poor Man's Orchid
  • Latin Name Schizanthus x wisetonensis

Details

  • Common Name Poppy, Flanders Poppy, Common Poppy, Corn Poppy, Field Poppy, Shirley Poppy
  • Latin Name Papaver rhoeas

Details

  • Common Name Poppy, Icelandic Poppy, Arctic Poppy
  • Latin Name Papaver nudicaule

Details

  • Common Name Portulaca vygie, Purslane, Moss Rose
  • Latin Name Portulaca grandiflora

Details

  • Common Name Primrose, Common Primrose
  • Latin Name Primula vulgaris, Synonym Primula acaulis

Details

  • Common Name Primrose, German Primrose
  • Latin Name Primula obconica

Details

  • Common Name Primula, Fairy Primrose
  • Latin Name Primula malacoides

Details

  • Common Name Salvia, Scarlet Sage
  • Latin Name Salvia splendens

Details

  • Common Name Snapdragon
  • Latin Name Antirrhinum majus

Details

  • Common Name Spider Plant
  • Latin Name Cleome hassleriana

Details

  • Common Name Stocks
  • Latin Name Matthiola incana

Details

  • Common Name Summer Snapdragon
  • Latin Name Angelonia angustifolia hybrids

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list