• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 266 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Bedding Plants

Details

  • Common Name English Daisy
  • Latin Name Bellis perennis

Details

  • Common Name Everlasting
  • Latin Name Helichrysum bracteatum

Details

  • Common Name Flowering Tobacco
  • Latin Name Nicotiana alata

Details

  • Common Name Forget-me-not
  • Latin Name Myosotis alpestris

Details

  • Common Name Foxglove, Common Foxglove
  • Latin Name Digitalis purpurea

Details

  • Common Name Gazania, Treasure Flower, Terracotta Gazania, Botterblom, ububendle, Ubendle
  • Latin Name Gazania

Details

  • Common Name Godetia, Satin Flower
  • Latin Name Clarkia amoena

Details

  • Common Name Gypsophila Garden Pride
  • Latin Name Gypsophila muralis

Details

  • Common Name Hollyhock
  • Latin Name Althaea rosea

Details

  • Common Name Impatiens, Busy Lizzy
  • Latin Name Impatiens walleriana

Details

  • Common Name Larkspur
  • Latin Name Delphinium

Details

  • Common Name Lobelia
  • Latin Name Lobelia erinus

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list