• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 159 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Bedding Plants

Details

  • Common Name Candytuft, Skeefblom, Garden Candytuft, Globe Candytuft
  • Latin Name Iberis umbellata

Details

  • Common Name Canterbury Bell, Cup and Saucer
  • Latin Name Campanula medium

Details

  • Common Name Celosia, Prince of Wales Feathers
  • Latin Name Celosia plumosa

Details

  • Common Name Chrysanthemum
  • Latin Name Chrysanthemum paludosum

Details

  • Common Name Cineraria, Florist's Cineraria
  • Latin Name Pericallis x hybridus

Details

  • Common Name Coleus, Painted Nettle
  • Latin Name Solenostemon scutellarioides

Details

  • Common Name Columbine
  • Latin Name Aquilegia hybrids

Details

  • Common Name Cornflower, Bachelor's Buttons, Koringblom
  • Latin Name Centaurea cyanus

Details

  • Common Name Cosmos, Mexican Aster, Yellow Cosmos, Kosmos
  • Latin Name Cosmos

Details

  • Common Name Cup Flower, Nierembergia
  • Latin Name Nierembergia hippomanica var caerulea

Details

  • Common Name Delphinium
  • Latin Name Delphinium

Details

  • Common Name Dianthus, Indian Pink
  • Latin Name Dianthus

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list