• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 276 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Groundcovers

Details

  • Common Name Trailing Daisy, Bergbietou
  • Latin Name Dimorphotheca

Details

  • Common Name Twinspurs, Horinkies
  • Latin Name Diascia integerrima

Details

  • Common Name Verbena, Garden Verbena
  • Latin Name Verbena x hybrida

Details

  • Common Name Wild Cineraria
  • Latin Name Cineraria saxifraga

Details

  • Common Name Wild Garlic, Sweet Wild Garlic, Wilde Knoffel, Soetwildeknoffel, Isihaqa, utswelane
  • Latin Name Tulbaghia

Details

  • Common Name Wild Iris, Wilde-Iris, Isiqungasehlati
  • Latin Name Dietes

Details

  • Common Name Wild Sweet William
  • Latin Name Phlox divaricata

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list