• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 246 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Small Plants

Details

  • Common Name Abelia, Glossy Abelia, Golden Abelia
  • Latin Name Abelias

Details

  • Common Name African Aloe, Soap Aloe, Bontaalwyn
  • Latin Name Aloe maculata

Details

  • Common Name Agapanthus, Bloulelie
  • Latin Name Agapanthus

Details

  • Common Name Anise Sage 'Black and Blue'
  • Latin Name Salvia guaranitica 'Black and Blue'

Details

  • Common Name Arum Lily, Calla Lily, Pig lily, Kleinvarkoor, Witvarkoor, mohalalitoe, magapule, intebe, ihlukwe, ilabatheka-elimhlophe, ilabatheka-omhlophe
  • Latin Name Zantedeschia

Details

  • Common Name Autumn Sage, Cherry Sage
  • Latin Name Salvia greggii hybrids

Details

  • Common Name Azalea, Deciduous Azalea
  • Latin Name Azalea mollis hybrids

Details

  • Common Name Azalea, Evergreen Azalea
  • Latin Name Rhododendron indicum

Details

  • Common Name Bacopa
  • Latin Name Sutera hybrida

Details

  • Common Name Balloon Flower, Chinese Bellflower
  • Latin Name Platycodon grandiflorus

Details

  • Common Name Barberton Daisy
  • Latin Name Gerbera jamesonii

Details

  • Common Name Beard-tongue
  • Latin Name Penstemon hybrid

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list