• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 205 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Medium Plants

Details

  • Common Name Abelia, Glossy Abelia, Golden Abelia
  • Latin Name Abelias

Details

  • Common Name Allamanda
  • Latin Name Allamanda species

Details

  • Common Name Australian Tea Bush
  • Latin Name Leptospermum scoparium

Details

  • Common Name Basutu kraal aloe, Basotho Kraal Aalwyn, iKhalana
  • Latin Name Aloe tenuior

Details

  • Common Name Blue Butterfly Bush, Blue Glory Bower
  • Latin Name Clerodendrum ugandense

Details

  • Common Name Bottlebrush, Bottelborsel
  • Latin Name Callistemon

Details

  • Common Name Boxwood, Common Box, European Box, Buxus Faulkner - Buxus
  • Latin Name Buxus

Details

  • Common Name Boxwood, Small-Leaved or Cape Box, Buig-my-nie, Afrikanse Buksboom, iGalagala, umGalagala, Umphicamaguma
  • Latin Name Buxus macowanii

Details

  • Common Name Calamondin
  • Latin Name Citro fortunella microcarpa

Details

  • Common Name Cape Honeysuckle, Malangula, umsilingi
  • Latin Name Tecoma capensis

Details

  • Common Name Common Myrtle
  • Latin Name Myrtus communis

Details

  • Common Name Common, Coastal & Dwarf Coral Tree, Gewone & Kus-koraalboom, Kleinkoraalboom, umsintsi, muvhale, mophete, mokhungwane, umsinsi, umSinsana, iKati
  • Latin Name Erythrina

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list