• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 237 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Large Plants

Details

  • Common Name Allamanda
  • Latin Name Allamanda species

Details

  • Common Name Arabian Jasmine
  • Latin Name Jasminum sambac

Details

  • Common Name Australian Brush Cherry, Magenta Lilly Pilly, Magenta Cherry, Eugenia
  • Latin Name Syzygium paniculatum

Details

  • Common Name Bay Leaf, Sweet Bay
  • Latin Name Laurus nobilis

Details

  • Common Name Bitter Aloe, Bitteraalwyn, umhlaba, iKhala, iNhlaba, Umhlaba, Hlaba, Lekhala La Quthing
  • Latin Name Aloe ferox

Details

  • Common Name Bottlebrush, Bottelborsel
  • Latin Name Callistemon

Details

  • Common Name Camellia
  • Latin Name Camellia sasanqua

Details

  • Common Name Camellia
  • Latin Name Camellia japonica

Details

  • Common Name Cape Rattle-pod, Klapperpeul, Ubukheshezane, ihlolo Getyane, Musumbudza-nduhu
  • Latin Name Crotalaria capensis

Details

  • Common Name Cheesewood, Kasuur, kgalagangwe, phukhu, umvusamvu, mpatakhamelo, mulondwane, umkhwenkwe, umfusamvu
  • Latin Name Pittosporum viridiflorum

Details

  • Common Name Common Holly, European Holly, English Holly
  • Latin Name Ilex aquifolium

Details

  • Common Name Common Yew, English Yew, European Yew
  • Latin Name Taxus baccata

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list