• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 207 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Indoor Potplants

Details

  • Common Name African Violet
  • Latin Name Saintpaulia ionantha cultivars

Details

  • Common Name Amaryllis
  • Latin Name Hippeastrum

Details

  • Common Name Barberton Daisy
  • Latin Name Gerbera hybrids

Details

  • Common Name Begonia
  • Latin Name Begonia

Details

  • Common Name Begonia 'Gryphon'
  • Latin Name Begonia hybrida 'Gryphon'

Details

  • Common Name Begonia
  • Latin Name Begonia x tuberhybrida

Details

  • Common Name Bleeding Heart Vine, Bleeding Glory-bower
  • Latin Name Clerodendrum thomsoniae

Details

  • Common Name Boston Fern
  • Latin Name Nephrolepis exaltata

Details

  • Common Name Bromeliad
  • Latin Name Guzmania

Details

  • Common Name Bush Violet, Sapphire Flower, Amethyst Flower
  • Latin Name Browallia speciosa major

Details

  • Common Name Chinese Evergreen
  • Latin Name Aglaonema

Details

  • Common Name Chrysanthemum
  • Latin Name Chrysanthemum x grandiflorum

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list