• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 281 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Climbers

Details

  • Common Name Allamanda
  • Latin Name Allamanda species

Details

  • Common Name Amethyst or Garlic Vine
  • Latin Name Mansoa alliacea

Details

  • Common Name Arabian Jasmine
  • Latin Name Jasminum sambac

Details

  • Common Name Argentine Trumpet Vine
  • Latin Name Clytostoma callistegioides

Details

  • Common Name Black-eyed Susan, Swartoognooi, isiPhondo
  • Latin Name Thunbergia alata

Details

  • Common Name Bleeding Heart Vine, Bleeding Glory-bower
  • Latin Name Clerodendrum thomsoniae

Details

  • Common Name Bougainvillea
  • Latin Name Bougainvillea

Details

  • Common Name Bower of Beauty
  • Latin Name Pandorea jasminoides

Details

  • Common Name Carolina Jasmine
  • Latin Name Gelsemium sempervirens

Details

  • Common Name Chinese Jasmine
  • Latin Name Jasminum polyanthum

Details

  • Common Name Climbing Aloe, Rank-aalwyn
  • Latin Name Aloe ciliaris

Details

  • Common Name Dipladenia
  • Latin Name Mandevilla varieties

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list