• Forgot your password?
  • Forgot your username?
  • Create an Account

We have 291 guests and no members online

Common Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Latin Name

ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Bedding Plants

Details

  • Common Name African Daisy
  • Latin Name Dimorphotheca

Details

  • Common Name Ageratum, Floss Flower
  • Latin Name Ageratum houstonianum

Details

  • Common Name Alyssum
  • Latin Name Lobularia maritime

Details

  • Common Name Aster, China Aster
  • Latin Name Callistephus chinensis

Details

  • Common Name Baby Snapdragon
  • Latin Name Linaria maroccana

Details

  • Common Name Bedding Begonia
  • Latin Name Begonia semperflorens

Details

  • Common Name Bedding Dahlia
  • Latin Name Dahlia x hybrid

Details

  • Common Name Bells of Ireland
  • Latin Name Moluccella laevis

Details

  • Common Name Bokbaai Vygie
  • Latin Name Dorotheanthus bellidiformis

Details

  • Common Name Bush Violet
  • Latin Name Browallia speciosa major

Details

  • Common Name Calendula, English Marigold, Pot Marigold
  • Latin Name Calendula officinalis

Details

  • Common Name Calibrachoa
  • Latin Name Calibrachoa - syn Petunia

Books

Gardening in the Shade

shade book

Growing Vegetables in South Africa

Growing Bedding Plants in South Africa

Your banner here

Place your banner here


Join our mailing list